2019 Tournament Results Crappie USA GLSM

 

Lake: Grand Lake/St. Marys, St. Marys, OH
Date: 04/26/19 – 04/27/19

 

Amateur Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Yeakle, Marvin
Duncan, Jeff
Marion, IN
Marion, IN
8.64 —–
2 Wendel, Ryan
Wendel, Randy D.
Maineville, OH
Celina, OH
8.31 —–
3 Dugic, Dominic
Lee, Jeffrey
Warren, OH
Newton Falls, OH
7.31 —–
4 McAdams, Carl E
Martin, Monte R
Fredonia, PA
W. Lafayette, IN
5.59 —–
5 Fast, Dustin
Stone, Phil
Fort Loramie, OH
Sidney, oh
4.84 —–
6 Robison, Brad
Carlin, Sean
Berea, OH
Broadview Heights, OH
4.83 —–
7 Puthoff, Mark N
Shroyer, Mike
Coldwater, OH
Greenville, OH
4.72 —–
8 Waterman, Jacob
Waterman, Tony
New Bremen, OH
New Bremen, oh
4.67 —–
9 Hartings, Jack
Lange, Jeff
Maria Stein, OH
St. Henry, OH
4.63 —–
10 Pond, Doug
Stant, Shad
Ohio City, OH
Mendon, OH
4.62 —–
11 Pond, Shay
Tipton, Don
Ohio City, OH
St. Mary’s, OH
3.76 —–
12 Mast, AJ
Chrisman, Dustin
Celina, OH
Celina, OH
3.58 —–
13 Burd, Scott
Moyar, Jake
St Marys, OH
Wapakoneta, OH
2.95 —–
14 Kennedy, Ryan
Sipe, Scott
Mendon, oh
Rockford, oh
2.54 —–
15 Cox, Collin
Cox, Phillip
New Knoxville, OH
Wapakoneta, OH
2.35 —–
16 Meyer, Preston
Meyer, Buz
New Knoxville, OH
Celina, OH
2.26 —–
17 Deaton,Codie, Meyer, Wesley St Marys, Oh
St Marys, OH
2.09 —–
18 Swartz, Bob
Voigt, Jordan
Celina, Oh
Celina, Oh
1.62 —–
19 Hartman, Joe
Pelligrini, Chris
Massillon, OH
Ravenna, OH
1.33 —–
20 Tilton, Mark
Tilton, Kyle
Celina, OH
St. Paris, OH
1.31 —–
21 Hildreth, Charlie
Meyer, Tony
Gaston, IN
Columbus, OH
1.09 —–
22 Yeakle, Jeff
Walker, Chuck
Jonesboro, IN
Upland, IN
0.99 —–
23 Bullock, Brant
Bullock, Robert Scott
Celina, OH
Coldwater, OH
0.46 —–
24 Halley, Karl
Halley, Nick
Bradford, OH
Bradford, OH
0.38 —–
25 Richey, Frank J
Richey, Steven F
Lima, OH
Anna, OH
—– —–
26 Gardener, Joe
Backs, Edd
Celina, OH
St Marys, OH
—– —–
27 Gottschalk, Matthew
Borgerbing, Marcus
New Knoxville, OH
Troy, oh
—– —–
28 Fitzsimmons, Luke
Mangan, Johnny
Berea, OH
Berea, OH
—– —–
29 Miller, Jerrod
Miller, Braden
Troy, OH
Troy, OH
—– —–
30 McGhee, Marc Dayton, OH —– —–
31 Douglas, Kenneth D
Underhill, Floyd
Barlow, Ky
Sikeston, MO
—– —–
32 Nimrick, Thomas E
Abell, Teresa
Paris, IL
Paris, IL
—– —–
33 Roberson, Antwan
Morphis, Stacy
Chicago Heights, IL
Stegar, IL
—– —–
34 Bailey, Brad
Dagley, Roy
Clayton, OH
Englewood, OH
—– —–
35 Hicks, John
Harris, Tim
Adairsville, GA
Plainville, GA
—– —–
36 Richey, Herbert F
Richey, Lonnie R
St Marys, OH
Celina, OH
—– —–
37 Hansen, Matt
Cieslak, Randall
Stow, OH
Euclid, OH
—– —–

 

Pro Division
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Koesters, Jason
Hengstler, Jake
New Bremen, OH
Botkins, OH
10.68 —–
2 August, Kerry
Deiters, Mike
Celina, OH
Minster, OH
10.05 —–
3 Fishbaugh, Zach
Fishbaugh, Mike
St. Henry, OH
St. Henry, OH
9.40 —–
4 Denen, Robert
Domitrovich, Anthony
Youngstown, OH
Dubois, PA
8.66 —–
5 Rutschilling,G
Williams, Evan
Rossford, OH
New Bremen, OH
7.67 —–
6 Zimmerman, Troy
Longsworth, Jake
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH
5.27 —–
7 Crouch, Steve
Nicely, Scott
Cridersville, OH
Lima, OH
3.62 —–
8 Moyar, Jeremiah
Ray, Jack
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH
3.14 —–
9 Waterman, Randy
Waterman, Garrett
New Bremen, OH
Ft. Loramie, OH
2.77 —–
10 Tuttle, Matt
Reed, Daniel
Delphos, oh
Celina, OH
2.75 —–
11 Stone, Patrick
Hollister, James E.
Anderson, IN
Middletown, OH
0.71 —–
12 Vinette, Thomas Carlisle, PA 0.48 —–
13 Toben, Jeff
Bell, Michael
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH
0.38 —–
14 Powell, Mike
Rockwood, Steve
New Knoxville, OH
Wapakoneta, OH
—– —–
15 Thompson, Noel
Riley, Chester
Morocco, IN
Indianapolis, IN
—– —–
16 McGhee, Marc Dayton, OH —– —–

 

Big Fish
Rank Name Hometown Weight Winnings
1 Moyar, Jeremiah
Ray, Jack
St Marys, OH
St Marys, OH
1.26 —–
2 Koesters, Jason
Hengstler, Jake
New Bremen, OH
Botkins, OH
1.21 —–
3 Wendel, Ryan
Wendel, Randy D.
Maineville, OH
Celina, OH
1.11 —–
4 Denen, Robert
Domitrovich, Anthony
Youngstown, OH
Dubois, PA
1.08 —–
5 August, Kerry
Deiters, Mike
Celina, OH
Minster, OH
0.95 —–
6 Deaton,Codie, Meyer, Wesley St Marys, Oh
St Marys, OH
0.89 —–